BES Home‎ > ‎

Bus Routes

15/16 Bristol Bus Routes & Approximate Pick Up Times 

BI

·         7:15am Briggs Hill/Deerleap

·         7:24am Purinton Rd

·         7:38am Dan Sargent Rd turn around

·         7:44am Stonewall Dr

·         7:46am Rt 116 South

·         7:55am Blaise's Trailer Park 

B2

·         7:20am Lower Burpee Rd

·         7:24am Left on Plank Rd

·         7:26am right on Lower Hardscrabble Rd

·         7:29am Left on Hardscrabble Rd

·         7:30am Laura’s Lane

·         7:31am Autumn Dr

·         7:32am Broadview Estates

·         7:32am Wildflower Lane

·         7:34am Turn around

·         7:37am Livingston Farm

·         7:38am Right on Hardscrabble Rd

·         7:39am Picnic Rd

·         7:40am Left on Monkton Rd

·         7:44am Turn around at Bristol Pond Access

·         7:46am Chrissy’s Court

·         7:48am Left on Burpee Rd

·         7:51am Left on Plank Rd

·         7:54am Left on North St

·         7:57am Turn around

·         8:02am BES

B4 

·         7:15am south on Rt 116

·         7:22am Hunt Farm Rd

·         7:26am Notch Rd

·         7:29am Turn around, North on Rt 116

·         7:30am Maple Ridge TP

·         7:45am Lovers Lane

·         8:00am BES

B6  

·         7:28am Upper Notch Rd

·         7:36am Carterville Rd

·         7:37am Vincent Dr

·         7:41am Bristol Cliffs

·         7:45am Fred Johnson Rd

·         7:48am Carlstrom Rd

·         7:52am Go North on Rt 116, no stops

·         7:55am Hewitt Rd

·         7:59am South St

·         8:00am BES


NOTE:  With route changes this year please be out 5 minutes before your pick up time the  first week of school to insure no one is missed.